Falcon Relays – Saturday, April 17

Date: April 17, 2021

FIELD VOLUNTEERS: help coaches and officials on the field to ensure the event goes smoothly. Please make sure to review the Volunteer Officiant Instructions before signing up to make sure you understand the expectations. Volunteer positions include: Clerk of the Course, Staging, Awards Tent, Finish Line Helpers, Long Jump and Triple Jump Helpers, High Jump Helpers, Shot Put Helpers, Discus Helpers, Pole Vault Helpers.

TICKET SALES
Volunteers needed to sell tickets, handle money, and verify pre-sale entry at main gate. Two-hour shifts throughout the day from 7:45 am until 3:30 pm.

FOOD DONATION:
All donated food items can be delivered to the track shed on Thursday/Friday, April 15-16 between 3:15 pm and 5:15 pm during practice.

Food Donation: 1) cases of bottled (16oz) water; 2) cases of Gatorade (20 oz) bottles – any flavor; 3) bags of cuties; 4) bunches of bananas 5) pre-packaged snacks/chips (cheez-its, goldfish, small bags of chips, cookies)

Sign up below...

  What Name
  What Name
 Field Volunteer - AM Clerk (7:45 to 12:30 pm)#1: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 #2: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Field Volunteer - PM Clerk (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Marie Scott
  #2: Kristen Bulich
 Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Clerk #1: Darren Huston
  #2: Ann Bartsch
 Field Volunteer - AM Staging (8:00 to 12:30pm #1: Thania Villatoro
  #2: Mona Elibiary
 Field Volunteer - PM Staging (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Julie Petersen
  #2: Jeff Petersen
 Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Staging #1: Shan Forehand
 #2: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Field Volunteer - AM Finish Line (8:30 to 12:30 pm) #1: Tom Conway
  #2: Mark Janis
 Field Volunteer - PM Finish Line (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Uli Heine
  #2: Don Salz
 Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Finish Line #1: Patrick Barclay
  #2: Juan Mata
 Field Volunteer - AM Long Jump/Triple Jump Measurer (8:15 to 12:30 pm) #1: Lloyd Ladrillono
  #2: Melanie Courtoglous
 Field Volunteer - AM Long Jump/Triple Jump Raker (8:15 to 12:30 pm) #1: Ian MacRae
  #2: Craig Gross
 Field Volunteer - PM Long Jump/Triple Jump Measurer (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Shelley Grosse
  #2: Michael Kalt
 Field Volunteer - PM Long Jump/Triple Jump Raker (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Katie Cohen
  #2: Todd Bulich
 Field Volunteer - AM Long Jump/Triple Jump Wind Gauge Reader (8:15 to 12:30 pm)#1: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Field Volunteer - PM Long Jump/Triple Jump Wind Gauge Reader (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Chris Glenn
 Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Long Jump/Triple Jump Officiant #1: Renee Kalt
  #2: Steve Dickinson
 #3: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Field Volunteer - AM High Jump Helper (8:15 to 12:30 pm) #1: Stephen Seabolt
 Field Volunteer - PM High Jump Helper (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Nick Bertino
 Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY High Jump Helper#1: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Field Volunteer - AM Shot Put Helper (8:15 to 12:30 pm) #1: Eldon Thomas
 #2: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Field Volunteer - PM Shot Put Helper (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Lindy Rucks
  #2: Brandy Maciejewski
 Field Volunteer - ALL DAY Shot Put Helper#1: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Field Volunteer - ALL DAY Shot Put Helper#1: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Field Volunteer - AM Discus Helper (8:15 to 12:30 pm) #1: Steve Dickinson
 Field Volunteer - AM Discus Helper (8:15 to 12:30 pm)#1: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Field Volunteer - PM Discus Helper (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Cathy Smith
 Field Volunteer - PM Discus Helper (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Bruce Hoskins
 Field Volunteer - ALL DAY Discus Helper#1: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Field Volunteer - ALL DAY Discus Helper#1: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Field Volunteer - AM Pole Vault Helper (8:00 to 12:30pm) #1: Seungil Paik
  #2: Patrick Brown
 Field Volunteer - PM Pole Vault Helper (1:00 to 5:30 pm) #1: Michael Rogaski
  #2: Suzanne Graham
 Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Pole Vault Helper #1: jurgita rohde
  #2: mike brown
 Field Volunteer - AM Floater (8:15 to 12:30 pm)#1: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 #2: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Field Volunteer - PM Floater (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Teresa Koecher
  #2: Dirk Bartsch
 Ticket - Main Gate: (7:30-9:30 am) #1: Kate Franklin
  #2: JP Franklin
 Ticket - Main Gate: (9:30-11:30 am) #1: Wen-jing Lee
  #2: Reagan Kan
 Ticket - Main Gate: (11:30 am-1:30 pm) #1: Vanessa Defina
  #2: Bryan Smythe
 Ticket - Main Gate: (1:30 - 3:30 pm) #1: Tracy Borin
  #2: Carrie Gunn
 Ticket - Main Gate: (3:30-5:30 pm) #1: Lisa Salz
  #2: Tammy Alam
 Drink Donation - Case of water (16 oz bottles) #1: Darren Huston
  #2: Karen Lane
  #3: Romy Loseke
  #4: Marie and Brian Scott
  #5: Sandra Ruiz
  #6: Tracy Borin
  #7: Kathy Minarik
  #8: Rick Sliter
  #9: Laura McCardwell
  #10: Pernille Barclay
  #11: Michiho Onozuka
  #12: Annie Glenn
 Drink Donation - Case of Gatorade (20 oz bottles) #1: Darren Huston
  #2: Shelley Grosse
  #3: Marie and Brian Scott
  #4: Holly Lee
  #5: Rick Sliter
  #6: Pernille Barclay
  #7: Jenna Macrae
  #8: Lindy Rucks
 #9: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 #10: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Food Donation - Cookies (2 doz) #1: Heather Swortwood
  #2: Heather Swortwood
  #3: Mark Janis
  #4: Mark Janis
  #5: Diana Taylor
 #6: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 #7: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 #8: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Food Donation - Cracker Pack (Cheez-Its) #1: Julie Petersen
  #2: Diana Taylor
  #3: Michiho Onozuka
  #4: Andrew Kim
  #5: Juan Mata
  #6: Juan Mata
  #7: Ella Lindo
 #8: (empty) - sign-ups closed
 Food Donation - Chips Variety Pack (30 pack) #1: Lisa Salz
  #2: Kathy Minarik
  #3: Wenchih Kan
  #4: Wenchih Kan
  #5: Pernille Barclay
  #6: Kate Franklin
 Food Donation - Bags of Cuties #1: Martha Ratzer
  #2: Sandra Ruiz
  #3: Alyssa Goelitz
  #4: Laura McCardwell
 Food Donation - Bunches of Bananas #1: Diana Taylor
  #2: Sandra Ruiz
  #3: Pernille Barclay
  #4: Annie Glenn