FALCON RELAYS SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Torrey Pines High School – March 21, 2020
Schedule of Track Events
Time Event Time Event
9:00 AM Girls 4×1600 Meter Relay Varsity 1:12 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Heat 1
9:30 AM Boys 4×1600 Meter Relay Varsity 1:15 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Heat 2
10:00 AM Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdles D2 1:18 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Heat 3
10:10 AM Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdles D1 1:22 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Heat 1
10:20 AM Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdles D2 1:25 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Heat 2
10:30 AM Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdles D1 1:28 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Heat 3
10:40 AM Girls Distance Medley (12,4,8,16) Novice 1:33 PM Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
10:58 AM Boys Distance Medley (12,4,8,16) Novice 1:38 PM Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
11:18 AM Girls 4×100 Meter Relay D2 Novice 1:45 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heat 1
11:23 AM Girls 4×100 Meter Relay D1 Novice 1:48 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heat 2
11:28 AM Boys 4×100 Meter Relay D2 Novice 1:51 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heat 3
11:33 AM Boys 4×100 Meter Relay D1 Novice 1:55 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heat 1
11:38 AM Girls 4×100 Meter Relay D2 Varsity 1:58 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heat 2
11:43 AM Girls 4×100 Meter Relay D1 Varsity 2:01 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heat 3
11:48 AM Boys 4×100 Meter Relay D2 Varsity 2:07 PM Girls 800 Sprint Medley (1,1,2,4) D2 Novice
11:53 AM Boys 4×100 Meter Relay D1 Varsity 2:12 PM Girls 800 Sprint Medley (1,1,2,4) D1 Novice
12:01 PM Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity 2:17 PM Boys 800 Sprint Medley (1,1,2,4) D2 Novice
12:09 PM Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity 2:23 PM Boys 800 Sprint Medley (1,1,2,4) D1 Novice
12:20 PM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heat 1 2:29 PM Girls 4×200 Meter Relay D2 Varsity
12:23 PM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heat 2 2:34 PM Girls 4×200 Meter Relay D1 Varsity
12:26 PM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heat 3 2:39 PM Boys 4×200 Meter Relay D2 Varsity
12:34 PM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heat 1 2:44 PM Boys 4×200 Meter Relay D1 Varsity
12:37 PM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heat 2 2:50 PM Girls Distance Medley (12,4,8,16) Varsity
12:40 PM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heat 3 3:10 PM Boys Distance Medley (12,4,8,16) Varsity
12:47 PM Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Heat 1 3:25 PM Coaches 4x100m Relay
12:51 PM Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Heat 2 3:30 PM Girls 4×400 Meter Relay D2 Varsity
12:55 PM Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Heat 3 3:37 PM Girls 4×400 Meter Relay D1 Varsity
12:59 PM Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Heat 1 3:44 PM Boys 4×400 Meter Relay D2 Varsity
1:03 PM Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Heat 2 3:51 PM Boys 4×400 Meter Relay D1 Varsity
1:07 PM Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Heat 3 3:58 PM Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay CoEd Thrower
Schedule of Field Events
9:30 AM Girls Long Jump D1 Varsity 1:00 PM Boys Pole Vault – Both Flights
Boys Long Jump D1 Varsity Boys High Jump – Flight 2 of 2
10:00 AM Girls Pole Vault – Both Flights Girls Triple Jump D1 Varsity
Girls High Jump – Flight 1 of 2 Boys Triple Jump D1 Varstiy
Girls Discus Throw D1 Varsity Girls Shot Put D1 Varsity
Boys Shot Put D1 Varsity Boys Discus Throw D1 Varsity
11:15 AM Girls Long Jump D2 Varsity 2:30 PM Boys High Jump – Flight 1 of 2
Boys Long Jump D2 Varsity Girls Triple Jump D2 Varsity
11:30 AM Girls High Jump – Flight 2 of 2 Boys Triple Jump D2 Varstiy
Girls Discus Throw D2 Varsity Girls Shot Put D2 Varsity
Boys Shot Put D2 Varsity Boys Discus Throw D2 Varsity

PRINTED VERSION

Scroll To Top