Falcon Relays – Saturday, April 17

Date: April 17, 2021

FIELD VOLUNTEERS: help coaches and officials on the field to ensure the event goes smoothly. Please make sure to review the Volunteer Officiant Instructions before signing up to make sure you understand the expectations. Volunteer positions include: Clerk of the Course, Staging, Awards Tent, Finish Line Helpers, Long Jump and Triple Jump Helpers, High Jump Helpers, Shot Put Helpers, Discus Helpers, Pole Vault Helpers.

TICKET SALES
Volunteers needed to sell tickets, handle money, and verify pre-sale entry at main gate. Two-hour shifts throughout the day from 7:45 am until 3:30 pm.

FOOD DONATION:
All donated food items can be delivered to the track shed on Thursday/Friday, April 15-16 between 3:15 pm and 5:15 pm during practice.

Food Donation: 1) cases of bottled (16oz) water; 2) cases of Gatorade (20 oz) bottles – any flavor; 3) bags of cuties; 4) bunches of bananas 5) pre-packaged snacks/chips (cheez-its, goldfish, small bags of chips, cookies)

Sign up below...

  What Name
  What Name
Field Volunteer - AM Clerk (7:45 to 12:30 pm)#1: Sign up »
 #2: Sign up »
 Field Volunteer - PM Clerk (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Marie Scott
  #2: Kristen Bulich
 Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Clerk #1: Darren Huston
  #2: Ann Bartsch
 Field Volunteer - AM Staging (8:00 to 12:30pm #1: Thania Villatoro
  #2: Mona Elibiary
 Field Volunteer - PM Staging (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Julie Petersen
  #2: Jeff Petersen
Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Staging #1: Shan Forehand
 #2: Sign up »
 Field Volunteer - AM Finish Line (8:30 to 12:30 pm) #1: Tom Conway
  #2: Mark Janis
 Field Volunteer - PM Finish Line (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Uli Heine
  #2: Don Salz
Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Finish Line #1: Patrick Barclay
 #2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM Long Jump/Triple Jump Measurer (8:15 to 12:30 pm) #1: Lloyd Ladrillono
 #2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM Long Jump/Triple Jump Raker (8:15 to 12:30 pm) #1: Ian MacRae
 #2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - PM Long Jump/Triple Jump Measurer (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Shelley Grosse
 #2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - PM Long Jump/Triple Jump Raker (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Katie Cohen
 #2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM Long Jump/Triple Jump Wind Gauge Reader (8:15 to 12:30 pm)#1: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - PM Long Jump/Triple Jump Wind Gauge Reader (1:15 to 5:30 pm)#1: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Long Jump/Triple Jump Officiant #1: Renee Kalt
  #2: Steve Dickinson
 #3: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM High Jump Helper (8:15 to 12:30 pm)#1: Sign up »
 Field Volunteer - PM High Jump Helper (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Nick Bertino
Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY High Jump Helper#1: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM Shot Put Helper (8:15 to 12:30 pm)#1: Sign up »
 #2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - PM Shot Put Helper (1:15 to 5:30 pm) #1: Lindy Rucks
 #2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - ALL DAY Shot Put Helper#1: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - ALL DAY Shot Put Helper#1: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM Discus Helper (8:15 to 12:30 pm)#1: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM Discus Helper (8:15 to 12:30 pm)#1: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - PM Discus Helper (1:15 to 5:30 pm)#1: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - PM Discus Helper (1:15 to 5:30 pm)#1: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - ALL DAY Discus Helper#1: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - ALL DAY Discus Helper#1: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM Pole Vault Helper (8:00 to 12:30pm)#1: Sign up »
 #2: Sign up »
 Field Volunteer - PM Pole Vault Helper (1:00 to 5:30 pm) #1: Michael Rogaski
  #2: Suzanne Graham
Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Pole Vault Helper#1: Sign up »
 #2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM Floater (8:15 to 12:30 pm)#1: Sign up »
 #2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - PM Floater (1:15 to 5:30 pm)#1: Sign up »
 #2: Sign up »
 Ticket - Main Gate: (7:30-9:30 am) #1: Kate Franklin
  #2: JP Franklin
 Ticket - Main Gate: (9:30-11:30 am) #1: Wen-jing Lee
  #2: Reagan Kan
 Ticket - Main Gate: (11:30 am-1:30 pm) #1: Vanessa Defina
  #2: Bryan Smythe
 Ticket - Main Gate: (1:30 - 3:30 pm) #1: Tracy Borin
  #2: Carrie Gunn
Ticket - Main Gate: (3:30-5:30 pm) #1: Lisa Salz
 #2: Sign up »
Drink Donation - Case of water (16 oz bottles) #1: Darren Huston
  #2: Karen Lane
  #3: Romy Loseke
  #4: Marie and Brian Scott
  #5: Sandra Ruiz
  #6: Tracy Borin
  #7: Kathy Minarik
  #8: Rick Sliter
  #9: Laura McCardwell
  #10: Pernille Barclay
 #11: Sign up »
 #12: Sign up »
Drink Donation - Case of Gatorade (20 oz bottles) #1: Darren Huston
  #2: Shelley Grosse
  #3: Marie and Brian Scott
  #4: Holly Lee
  #5: Rick Sliter
  #6: Pernille Barclay
  #7: Jenna Macrae
  #8: Lindy Rucks
 #9: Sign up »
 #10: Sign up »
Food Donation - Cookies (2 doz) #1: Heather Swortwood
  #2: Heather Swortwood
  #3: Mark Janis
  #4: Mark Janis
 #5: Sign up »
 #6: Sign up »
 #7: Sign up »
 #8: Sign up »
Food Donation - Cracker Pack (Cheez-Its) #1: Julie Petersen
 #2: Sign up »
 #3: Sign up »
 #4: Sign up »
 #5: Sign up »
 #6: Sign up »
 #7: Sign up »
 #8: Sign up »
 Food Donation - Chips Variety Pack (30 pack) #1: Lisa Salz
  #2: Kathy Minarik
  #3: Wenchih Kan
  #4: Wenchih Kan
  #5: Pernille Barclay
  #6: Kate Franklin
 Food Donation - Bags of Cuties #1: Martha Ratzer
  #2: Sandra Ruiz
  #3: Alyssa Goelitz
  #4: Laura McCardwell
Food Donation - Bunches of Bananas #1: Diana Taylor
  #2: Sandra Ruiz
  #3: Pernille Barclay
 #4: Sign up »