Volunteer Opportunity – Falcon Relays

Falcon Relay - Saturday, March 18

Date: March 18, 2017

FIELD VOLUNTEERS: help coaches and officials on the field to ensure the event goes smoothly. Please make sure to review the Volunteer Officiant Instructions before signing up to make sure you understand the expectations. Volunteer positions include: Clerk, Staging, Relay Zone Judge, Awards Tent, Finish Line Officiant , Long Jump/Triple Jump Officiant, High Jump Officiant, Shot Put/Discus Officiant, Pole Vault Officiant, and Floaters.     TICKET SALES Volunteers needed to sell tickets, handle money, and verify pre-sale entry at two gates. Two-hour shifts throughout the day from 8 am until 3:30 pm.     CONCESSION STAND: Donation of drink items: 1) cases of bottled (16oz) water; 2) cases of Gatorade (20 oz) bottles - any flavor; 3) case (12 cans) of Coke; 4) case (12 cans) of Diet Coke; 5) case (12 cans) Sprite. All donated drinks should be delivered to the snack shed on Friday, March 21, between 2:30 pm and 4 pm. Donation of food items: 1) chicken kebabs (1" cubes) - 2 dozen skewers; 2) pasta salad; 3) cookies (2 dozen) All donated food items should be delivered to the snack shed on Friday, March 21, between 2:30 pm and 4 pm or Saturday, March 21 between 8:30 am to 9:30 pm. Additional needs: Gas grill - to be delivered Saturday between 8 and 8:30 am.   Concession Volunteers:Friday, March 21 (2:30 - 4 pm) - Volunteers needed to receive donated items and set-up for next day. Grill Masters: needed to grill check kebabs and hot dogs for two-hours shifts from 10 am until 4 pm. Concession Stand Day-Of Sales: volunteers needed for two-hour shifts to prep food and handle concession sales. First shift will help with set-up and last shift will help with clean-up.

Sign up below...

What Available Spots
Field Volunteer - AM Clerk (9:45 to 1 pm) #1: Mark Seamans
#2: Josh Mereminsky
Field Volunteer - PM Clerk (12:45 to 4:30 pm) #1: Uli Heine
#2: Leah Jackson
Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Clerk #1: Ann Lopez (Bartsch)
#2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM Staging (9:45 to 1 pm) #1: John Ackell
#2: Brendan Hayes
Field Volunteer - PM Staging (12:45 to 4:30 pm) #1: Brendan Hayes
#2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Staging #1: Magnus Gunnarsson
#2: Magnus Gunnarsson
Field Volunteer - AM Relay Zone Judge (10:30 to 1 pm) #1: Cheolhee Park
#2: Erin Anderson
#3: Dayna Temby
#4: Sign up »
#5: Sign up »
#6: Sign up »
#7: Sign up »
#8: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - PM Relay Zone Judge (12:45 to 4:30 pm) #1: Per Cederstav
#2: Sign up »
#3: Sign up »
#4: Sign up »
#5: Sign up »
#6: Sign up »
#7: Sign up »
#8: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Relay Zone Judge #1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
#3: Sign up »
#4: Sign up »
#5: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM Finish Line (9:45 to 1 pm) #1: Bruce Appelgate
#2: Kathy Nahum
Field Volunteer - PM Finish Line (12:45 to 4:30 pm) #1: Janel Dockter
#2: Bob Nahum
Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Finish Line #1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM Long Jump/Triple Jump Officiant (8:45 to 1 pm) #1: Ellen Chi
#2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - PM Long Jump/Triple Jump Officiant (12:45 to 4:30 pm) #1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Long Jump/Triple Jump Officiant #1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM High Jump Officiant (9:45 to 1 pm) #1: Mike Ferry
#2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - PM High Jump Officiant (12:45 to 4:30 pm) #1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY High Jump Officiant #1: Renee Kalt
#2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM Shot Put/Discus Officiant (9:45 to 1 pm) #1: Greg Voss
#2: Kalle Marsal
Field Volunteer - PM Shot Put/Discus Officiant (12:45 to 4:30 pm) #1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - ALL DAY Shot Put/Discus Officiant #1: Dennis Cantor
#2: John Glass
Field Volunteer - AM Pole Vault Offciant (9:45 to 1 pm) #1: Leslie Mereminsky
#2: Kevin Best
Field Volunteer - PM Pole Vault Offciant (12:45 to 4:30 pm) #1: Satish Brahme
#2: Kevin Best
Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Pole Vault Offciant #1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - AM Floater (9:45 to 1 pm) #1: Jingjin Gao
#2: Joe Parsons
Field Volunteer - PM Floater (12:45 to 4:30 pm) #1: Terry Hellenkamp
#2: Sign up »
Field Volunteer - ALL-DAY Floater #1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
Ticket - Gate 1: (8-9:30 am) #1: Victor Hornilla
#2: Marybeth Norgren
Ticket - Gate 1: (9:30-11:30 am) #1: Cheryl Solomon
#2: Gigi Hornilla
Ticket - Gate 1: (11:30 am-1:30 pm) #1: Lili Cany
#2: Sign up »
Ticket - Gate 1: (1:30 - 3:30 pm) #1: Limin(Lisa) Zhu
#2: Sign up »
Ticket - Gate 2: (8-9:30 am) #1: Olga or Yuri Freedman
#2: Brigid Reed
Ticket - Gate 2: (9:30-11:30 am) #1: fanfei wan
#2: Haifaa Kamel
Ticket - Gate 2: (11:30 am-1:30 pm) #1: Rita Cecil
#2: Bill Cecil
Ticket - Gate 2: (1:30 - 3:30 pm) #1: Amy Volpe
#2: Nick Volpe
Drink Donation - Case of water (16 oz bottles) #1: Cheryl Solomon
#2: sue davis
#3: Conchita Ramirez
#4: Andrew McMahon
#5: Angela Gange
#6: Angela Gange
#7: Haruko Vajda
#8: John Ackell
#9: Michelle Moraga
#10: Misty Cole
#11: Heidi Hayes
#12: Elizabeth Schluessel
#13: Ann Lopez (Bartsch)
#14: Ed Campbell
#15: Renee Kalt
Drink Donation - Case of Gatorade (20 oz bottles) #1: Misty Cole
#2: Rhonda Holt
#3: Angela Fassett
#4: MAKIKO COLSEY
#5: Chris Riddle
#6: Lisa Salz
#7: Haruko Vajda
#8: Heidi Hayes
#9: Ann Lopez (Bartsch)
#10: Ed Campbell
Drink Donation - Case of Coke (12 cans) #1: Nancy McMahon
#2: Sandy Graciano
#3: Jessica West
#4: Leah Jackson
#5: Ed Campbell
#6: Keiko Best
Drink Donation - Case of Diet Coke (12 cans) #1: Laura Rosenthal
#2: MINDY THOMAS
#3: MINDY THOMAS
#4: Leah Jackson
#5: Ed Campbell
#6: Keiko Best
Drink Donation - Case of Sprite (12 cans) #1: Nancy McMahon
#2: Sandy Graciano
#3: Jessica West
#4: Michelle Moraga
#5: Leah Jackson
#6: Ed Campbell
Food Donation - Chicken kebab skewers (2 doz) #1: Sandy Graciano
#2: Amy Volpe
#3: Limin Zhu
#4: Hung Vo
#5: MINDY THOMAS
#6: Joe Parsons
#7: Jennifer Voss
#8: Jennifer Voss
#9: fanfei wan
#10: Jim Nakagawa
#11: Jocelyn Seamans
#12: Ed Campbell
#13: Sign up »
#14: Sign up »
#15: Sign up »
Food Donation - Pasta Salad #1: Jennifer Voss
#2: Fernanda Aguiar
#3: Sandy Graciano
#4: Sandy Graciano
#5: Amy Volpe
#6: Janel Dockter
#7: Gigi Hornilla
#8: Brigid Reed
#9: Rita Cecil
#10: Jim Nakagawa
#11: Beverly Jafek
#12: Ed Campbell
#13: Jocelyn Seamans
#14: Jennifer Voss
#15: Sign up »
Food Donation - Cookies (2 doz) #1: Pepipa Serguienko
#2: Rhonda Holt
#3: Jingjin Gao
#4: Sandy Graciano
#5: Amy Volpe
#6: Amy Volpe
#7: Sue Perdue
#8: Janel Dockter
#9: fanfei wan
#10: Sue Perdue
#11: Truc Nguyen
#12: Michelle Moraga
#13: Leah Jackson
#14: Jocelyn Seamans
#15: Ed Campbell
Food Donation - Fruit Salad #1: Ed Campbell
#2: Elizabeth Schluessel
#3: Carolina G
#4: Thomas Conrod
#5: Marybeth Norgren
#6: Renee Kalt
#7: Lia Emery
#8: Sign up »
#9: Sign up »
#10: Sign up »
#11: Sign up »
#12: Sign up »
#13: Sign up »
#14: Sign up »
#15: Sign up »
Concessions - Friday Set-Up Crew (2:30pm to 4 pm) #1: Lili Cany
#2: Carolina G
#3: Ann Lopez (Bartsch)
#4: Ed Campbell
Concessions Day-Of - Set up & Sales (9-9:30 am) #1: Lili Cany
#2: Latrice Rubenstein
#3: Ed Campbell
#4: Sign up »
#5: Sign up »
#6: Sign up »
Concessions Day-Of - Sales (9:30-11:30 am) #1: Lili Cany
#2: Lisa Salz
#3: elise molin
#4: Elizabeth Schluessel
#5: Sign up »
#6: Sign up »
#7: Sign up »
#8: Sign up »
Concessions Day-Of - Sales (11:30 - 1:30 pm) #1: Misty Cole
#2: Raquel Lopez (Bartsch)
#3: Lia Emery
#4: Beverly Jafek
#5: Rob Jafek
#6: Susan Taylor
#7: Sign up »
#8: Sign up »
Concessions Day-Of - Sales (1:30 - 3:30 pm) #1: Carolina G
#2: Heidi Hayes
#3: Susan Taylor
#4: Laura Rosenthal
Concessions Day-Of - Sales (3:30 - 5 pm) #1: Truc Nguyen
#2: Carolina G
#3: Susan Taylor
#4: Sign up »
Grill Master (10 - 12 noon) #1: Don Salz
#2: Ed Campbell
Grill Master (12 - 2 pm) #1: Robert Lopez (Bartsch)
#2: Ed Campbell
Grill Master (2 - 4 pm) #1: Dirk-Uwe Bartsch
Scroll To Top